Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

COLTS Annual Award Winners

Most Valuable Player  (MVP) - Started in 1972

71-72 Bill Robertson MVP Men's Basketball

71-72 Gail McNeil MVP Women's Basketball

71-72 Mike Tanti MVP Men's Hockey

71-72 Ron Berridge MVP Men's Soccer

71-72 Lina Radzuinas MVP Women's Volleyball

71-72 Bohdan Blahitka MVP Men's Volleyball

72-73 Eric Heidendahl MVP Men's Basketball

72-73 Gail McNeil MVP Women's Basketball

72-73 Neil Osborne MVP Men's Hockey

72-73 Gregory Sutherland MVP Men's Soccer

72-73 Sophie Bodnarchuk MVP Women's Volleyball

72-73 Tarmo Peters MVP Men's Volleyball

73-74 Perry Doukas MVP Men's Basketball

73-74 Nancy McGowen MVP Women's Basketball

73-74 Brian Moody MVP Men's Hockey

73-74 Anne Seymour MVP Women's Volleyball

74-75 Perry Doukas MVP Men's Basketball

74-75 Randy Hall MVP Men's Hockey

74-75 Michelle Agier MVP Women's Volleyball

75-76 Paul Clarke MVP Men's Basketball

75-76 Janis Parkin MVP Women's Basketball

75-76 Debbie Lewis MVP Women's Hockey

75-76 Ted Phillips MVP Men's Hockey

75-76 Philip Archer MVP Men's Soccer

75-76 Brian  Lula MVP Men's Volleyball

75-76 Jean Watts MVP Women's Volleyball

76-77 Rudy Brooker MVP Men's Basketball

76-77 Brenda Farrell MVP Women's Hockey

76-77 Ted Phillips MVP Men's Hockey

76-77 Frank Greco MVP Men's Soccer

76-77 Jackie McKendrick MVP Women's Volleyball

76-77 John  Sobil MVP Men's Volleyball

77-78 Albert DaSilva MVP Men's Basketball

77-78 Colleen Kamps MVP Women's Basketball

77-78 Blair Rossen MVP Men's Hockey

77-78 Joan Willms MVP Women's Hockey

77-78 Steve Ingham MVP Men's Soccer

77-78 Janine Burns MVP Women's Softball

77-78 John  Sobil MVP Men's Volleyball

77-78 Wendy Cook MVP Women's Volleyball

78-79 Jim Antonopoulos MVP Men's Basketball

78-79 Gretchen Dearsley MVP Women's Basketball

78-79 Blair  Rossen MVP Men's Hockey

78-79 Leslie Hood MVP Women's Hockey

78-79 Steve Knish MVP Men's Hockey

78-79 Arthur Chin MVP Men's Soccer

78-79 Lina Radziunas MVP Women's Volleyball

79-80 Serge Trevanovich MVP Men's Basketball

79-80 Dik Zabunyan MVP Men's Basketball

79-80 Cheryl Jacobs MVP Women's Basketball

79-80 Joan Healey MVP Women's Basketball

79-80 Blair Rossen MVP Men's Hockey

79-80 Patricia Brown MVP Women's Hockey

79-80 Margaret Matthews MVP Women's Hockey

79-80 Wayne Fortune MVP Men's Soccer

79-80 Ignezio Nicastro MVP Men's Volleyball

79-80 Anna Sarris MVP Women's Volleyball

79-80 Greg Harris MVP Men's Volleyball

80-81 Pat Eisnor MVP Women's Basketball

80-81 Patricia Brown MVP Women's Hockey

80-81 Tom  Smith MVP Men's Hockey

80-81 Malcolm Grier MVP Men's Soccer

80-81 Ignezio Nicastro MVP Men's Volleyball

81-82 Serge Trevanovich MVP Men's Basketball

81-82 Cindy Horton MVP Women's Hockey

81-82 Jim Earle MVP Men's Hockey

81-82 John  Lawless MVP Men's Hockey

81-82 Clarissa Jacobs MVP Women's Softball

81-82 Hope Humphries MVP Women's Volleyball

81-82 Claude Gallina MVP Men's Volleyball

81-82 Cheryl Newby MVP Women's Volleyball

82-83 Brenton Lowe MVP Men's Basketball

82-83 John  Kavaratzis MVP Men's Basketball

82-83 Colleen Fortier MVP Women's Hockey

82-83 Steve Skene MVP Men's Hockey

82-83 Cindy Horton MVP Women's Softball

82-83 Hope Humphries MVP Women's Volleyball

82-83 Claude Gallina MVP Men's Volleyball

83-84 Brenton Lowe MVP Men's Basketball

83-84 Marcia Passley MVP Women's Basketball

83-84 Gayle Baldson MVP Women's Curling

83-84 Mike Susko MVP Men's Curling

83-84 Lisa Tanaka MVP Women's Hockey

83-84 Donna Schilkie MVP Women's Softball

83-84 Hope Humphries MVP Women's Volleyball

83-84 Stephen Fowler MVP Men's Volleyball

84-85 MVP Men's Basketball

84-85 Gayle Baldson MVP Women's Curling

84-85 Mike Susko MVP Men's Curling

84-85 Ingleton Liburd MVP Men's Soccer

84-85 Stephen Fowler MVP Men's Volleyball

84-85 Janice Jarosz MVP Women's Volleyball

85-86 Sonia Lamey MVP Women's Basketball

85-86 Bobby Adore MVP Men's Basketball

85-86 Gayle Baldson MVP Women's Curling

85-86 Mike Susko MVP Men's Curling

85-86 Isabelle Ois MVP Women's Hockey

85-86 Alan Wheatley MVP Men's Soccer

85-86 Cathy Swan MVP Women's Softball

85-86 Andrew Staite MVP Men's Volleyball

85-86 Karen Sutherland MVP Women's Volleyball

86-87 Michael Brown MVP Men's Basketball

86-87 Hughdel  Stewart MVP Women's Basketball

86-87 Frank Principe MVP Men's Soccer

86-87 Debbie Creasy MVP Women's Softball

86-87 John  Child MVP Men's Volleyball

86-87 Susan Wickert MVP Women's Volleyball

87-88 Richard Brewster MVP Men's Basketball

87-88 Zoran Gaskofski MVP Men's Soccer

87-88 Sue Martin MVP Women's Softball

87-88 Mary Jo Jarosz MVP Women's Volleyball

87-88 John  Child MVP Men's Volleyball

88-89 Jenny Bird MVP Women's Badminton

88-89 Wilton Grant MVP Men's Basketball

88-89 Christina Monfort MVP Women's Basketball

88-89 Leslie Champion MVP Women's Softball

88-89 John  Child MVP Men's Volleyball

89-90 Gregory Greaves MVP Men's Badminton

89-90 Michael Brown MVP Men's Basketball

89-90 Arlene Chin MVP Women's Basketball

89-90 Leslie Champion MVP Women's Softball

89-90 Peter  Gil Alfau MVP Men's Volleyball

90-91 Taweesuk Sirihongsuwan MVP Men's Badminton

90-91 Adonis Palomino MVP Men's Basketball

90-91 Nicola Smith MVP Women's Basketball

90-91 Daniel Mason MVP Men's Volleyball

91-92 Taweesuk Sirihongsuwan MVP Men's Badminton

91-92 Adonis Palomino MVP Men's Basketball

91-92 Andy Shaw MVP Men's Volleyball

92-93 Duane Watson MVP Men's Basketball

92-93 Zayna Fanfair MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

92-93 Marrick Yee MVP Men's Volleyball

93-94 Raefer Parray MVP Men's Basketball

93-94 Suzanne Turner MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

93-94 Marrick Yee MVP Men's Volleyball

94-95 Greg Grant MVP Men's Basketball

94-95 Kelly  Smith MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

94-95 Andrea Johnson MVP Women's Soccer

94-95 Marrick Yee MVP Men's Volleyball

95-96 Carlton Vaz MVP Men's Basketball

95-96 Kelly  Smith MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

95-96 Karen Backus MVP Women's Soccer

95-96 Eric Butcher MVP Men's Volleyball

96-97 Chris Pollmann MVP Men's Basketball

96-97 Belinda Moog MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

96-97 Karen Backus MVP Women's Soccer

97-98 Kingsley Robinson MVP Men's Basketball

97-98 Janet Young MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

97-98 Janet Young MVP Women's Soccer

98-99 Jennifer Vanderwaag MVP Women's Badminton

98-99 Duane Cross MVP Men's Basketball

98-99 Stephanie Locanto MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

98-99 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Soccer

99-00 Kim Lin MVP Women's Badminton

99-00 Ian Bryan MVP Men's Basketball

99-00 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

99-00 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Soccer

99-00 Karen Allen MVP Women's Soccer

00-01 Duane Elder MVP Men's Basketball

00-01 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

00-01 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Soccer

01-02 Celso Detamo MVP Men's Badminton

01-02 Steven Mark MVP Men's Badminton

01-02 Chris George MVP Men's Basketball

01-02 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

01-02 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Soccer

02-03 Celso Detamo MVP Men's Badminton

02-03 Socrates Larrieux MVP Men's Basketball

02-03 Melissa Gaudet MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

02-03 Valerie Saunders MVP Women's Soccer

03-04 Mishaki Nishimura MVP Women's Badminton

03-04 Socrates Larrieux MVP Men's Basketball

03-04 Nemanja Maric MVP Men's Basketball

03-04 Karla Romphf MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

03-04 Joanne Fletcher MVP Women's Soccer

04-05 Nathaniel Allard MVP Men's Badminton

04-05 Socrates Larrieux MVP Men's Basketball

04-05 Janet Sury MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

04-05 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Soccer

05-06 Nathaniel Allard MVP Men's Badminton

05-06 Odane Harding MVP Men's Basketball

05-06 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

05-06 Ken Chow MVP Men's Indoor Soccer

05-06 Warren Cuffie MVP Men's Soccer

05-06 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Soccer

06-07 Wei Sun MVP Men's Badminton

06-07 Ben Mills MVP Men's Basketball

06-07 Warren Cuffie MVP Men's Indoor Soccer

06-07 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

06-07 Ashley Fernie MVP Women's Soccer

06-07 Ikechukwu Duaka MVP Men's Soccer

07-08 Simon Yip MVP Men's Badminton

07-08 Odane Harding MVP Men's Basketball

07-08 Ashley Fernie MVP Women's Indoor Soccer

07-08 Dennis O'Connor MVP Men's Indoor Soccer

07-08 Ashley Fernie MVP Women's Soccer

07-08 Ikechukwu Duaka MVP Men's Soccer

08-09 Simon Yip MVP Men's Badminton

08-09 Roderick Robinson MVP Men's Basketball

08-09 Shivon Witter MVP Women's Basketball

08-09 Ciaran Thompson MVP Men's Soccer

08-09 Erin Pattison MVP Women's Soccer

09-10 Simon Yip MVP Men's Badminton

09-10 Andre Bell MVP Men's Basketball

09-10 Liberty-Ann Moghrabi MVP Women's Basketball

09-10 Natalie  Musial MVP Women's Soccer

09-10 Ciaran Thompson MVP Men's Soccer

10-11 Loreen Li MVP Women's Badminton

10-11 Cory Heffering MVP Men's Basketball

10-11 Carrie Leung MVP Women's Basketball

10-11 Phil Liscio MVP Men's Soccer

10-11 Amanda Shand MVP Women's Soccer

11-12 Ryan Lue MVP Men's Badminton

11-12 Tristan Stern MVP Men's Basketball

11-12 Abiola Amsterdam MVP Women's Basketball

11-12 Andrew Dawkins MVP Men's Basketball (JV)

11-12 Prerak  Gajjar  MVP Men's Cricket

11-12 Ashton Vaz MVP Men's Soccer

11-12 Melissa Kennedy MVP Women's Soccer

12-13 Kevin Ronkiewicz MVP Men's Badminton

12-13 Jameel Williamson MVP Men's Basketball

12-13 Kadeja Hughes MVP Women's Basketball

12-13 Craig Hanson MVP Men's Basketball (JV)

12-13 Zeeshan Hussain MVP Men's Cricket

12-13 Travis King MVP Men's Golf

12-13 Jimmy Duguid MVP Men's Hockey

12-13 Mark Tarazhi MVP Men's Soccer

12-13 Chelsea Gordon MVP Women's Soccer

13-14 Yan Zhou MVP Womens Badminton

13-14 Joseph Wani MVP Men's Basketball

13-14 Samantha Reid MVP Women's Basketball

13-14 Anas Malik MVP Men's Cricket

13-14 Mundhir Mohammed MVP Men's Cross Country

13-14 Guilherme Stella MVP Men's Extramural Soccer

13-14 Clayton Hubble MVP Men's Hockey

13-14 Mark Tarazhi MVP Men's Soccer

13-14 Nicole Campbell MVP Women's Soccer

 

Most Improved Player  (MIP) - Started in 2008

08-09  Mike Smit MIP Men's Badminton

08-09  Mike Zanidean MIP Men's Basketball

08-09  Sarah Gebrenegus MIP Women's Basketball

08-09  Kurt McKenzie MIP Men's Soccer

08-09  Lisa Hurst MIP Women's Soccer

09-10  Burton To MIP Men's Badminton

09-10  Atill Williams MIP Men's Basketball

09-10  Michelle Bowen MIP Women's Basketball

09-10 Phill Liscio MIP Men's Soccer

09-10  Stephanie McDermott MIP Women's Soccer

10-11  Sarah Nualan MIP Women's Badminton

10-11  Jhedon McPherson MIP Men's Basketball

10-11  Simone Liu MIP Women's Basketball

10-11 Natalie  Musial MIP Women's Soccer

10-11  Mike Illios MIP Men's Soccer

11-12  Dinesh Kulanathan MIP Men's Badminton

11-12  Dale James MIP Men's Basketball

11-12  Tameca Blackwood MIP Women's Basketball

11-12  Alimany Kamara MIP Men's Basketball (JV)

11-12  Vivek Pabla MIP Men's Cricket

11-12  Charles Ugbaja MIP Men's Soccer

11-12  Riley Patterson MIP Women's Soccer

12-13  Varun Jayanathan MIP Men's Badminton

12-13  Terrence Nelson MIP Men's Basketball

12-13  Bernise Fernandez MIP Women's Basketball

12-13  Jehrell Atkinson MIP Men's Basketball (JV)

12-13  Pratik Patel MIP Men's Cricket

12-13  David Whyte MIP Men's Hockey

12-13  Dalvinder Johal MIP Men's Soccer

12-13  Maryem Serradilla-Sonmez MIP Women's Soccer

13-14  Navdeep Walia MIP Mens Badminton

13-14  Cedric Pelyao MIP Men's Basketball

13-14  Ashlyn Martin MIP Women's Basketball

13-14  Luckwinder Singh MIP Men's Cricket

13-14  Saed Griffith MIP Men's Cross Country

13-14  Natalie Fredericks MIP Womens Extramural Soccer

13-14  Justin Mistry MIP Men's Hockey

13-14  Jamal Fingal MIP Men's Soccer

13-14  Chloe Kaye MIP Women's Soccer

 

Campus Rec Award

Only awarded in 2014

13-14    Colin     Babb  Campus Rec

 

Student Life Award

From 1987 - 1995

87         Stan      Cameron Student Life

90         Stan      Cameron Student Life

91         Anne K. Rajah Student Life

92         Penny    Kirkland Student Life

93         Dana     Gour Student Life

94         Chris     Cline  Student Life

95         Sharon  Llewellyn Student Life

67-68 Mary Crutch Field Tourney MVP MVP Women's Basketball
71-72 Bill Robertson MVP Men's Basketball
71-72 ? Gail McNeil MVP Women's Basketball
71-72 Mike Tanti MVP Men's Hockey
71-72 Ron Berridge MVP Men's Soccer
71-72 Lina Radzuinas MVP Women's Volleyball
71-72 Bohdan Blahitka MVP Men's Volleyball
72-73 Eric Heidendahl MVP Men's Basketball
72-73 Gail McNeil MVP Women's Basketball
72-73 Neil Osborne MVP Men's Hockey
72-73 Gregory Sutherland MVP Men's Soccer
72-73 Sophie Bodnarchuk MVP Women's Volleyball
72-73 Tarmo Peters MVP Men's Volleyball
73-74 Perry Doukas MVP Men's Basketball
73-74 Nancy McGowen MVP Women's Basketball
73-74 Brian Moody MVP Men's Hockey
73-74 Anne Seymour MVP Women's Volleyball
74-75 Perry Doukas MVP Men's Basketball
74-75 Randy Hall MVP Men's Hockey
74-75 Michelle Agier MVP Women's Volleyball
75-76 Paul Clarke MVP Men's Basketball
75-76 Janis Parkin MVP Women's Basketball
75-76 Debbie Lewis MVP Women's Hockey
75-76 Ted Phillips MVP Men's Hockey
75-76 Philip Archer MVP Men's Soccer
75-76 Brian Lula MVP Men's Volleyball
75-76 Jean Watts MVP Women's Volleyball
76-77 Rudy Brooker MVP Men's Basketball
76-77 Brenda Farrell MVP Women's Hockey
76-77 Ted Phillips MVP Men's Hockey
76-77 Frank Greco MVP Men's Soccer
76-77 Jackie McKendrick MVP Women's Volleyball
76-77 John Sobil MVP Men's Volleyball
77-78 Albert DaSilva MVP Men's Basketball
77-78 Colleen Kamps MVP Women's Basketball
77-78 Blair Rossen MVP Men's Hockey
77-78 Joan Willms MVP Women's Hockey
77-78 Steve Ingham MVP Men's Soccer
77-78 Janine Burns MVP Women's Softball
77-78 John Sobil MVP Men's Volleyball
77-78 Wendy Cook MVP Women's Volleyball
78-79 Jim Antonopoulos MVP Men's Basketball
78-79 Gretchen Dearsley MVP Women's Basketball
78-79 Blair Rossen MVP Men's Hockey
78-79 Leslie Hood MVP Women's Hockey
78-79 Steve Knish MVP Men's Hockey
78-79 Arthur Chin MVP Men's Soccer
78-79 Lina Radziunas MVP Women's Volleyball
79-80 Serge Trevanovich MVP Men's Basketball
79-80 Dik Zabunyan MVP Men's Basketball
79-80 Cheryl Jacobs MVP Women's Basketball
79-80 Joan Healey MVP Women's Basketball
79-80 Blair Rossen MVP Men's Hockey
79-80 Patricia Brown MVP Women's Hockey
79-80 Margaret Matthews MVP Women's Hockey
79-80 Wayne Fortune MVP Men's Soccer
79-80 Ignezio Nicastro MVP Men's Volleyball
79-80 Anna Sarris MVP Women's Volleyball
79-80 Greg Harris MVP Men's Volleyball
80-81 Pat Eisnor MVP Women's Basketball
80-81 Patricia Brown MVP Women's Hockey
80-81 Tom Smith MVP Men's Hockey
80-81 Malcolm Grier MVP Men's Soccer
80-81 Ignezio Nicastro MVP Men's Volleyball
81-82 Serge Trevanovich MVP Men's Basketball
81-82 Cindy Horton MVP Women's Hockey
81-82 Jim Earle MVP Men's Hockey
81-82 John Lawless MVP Men's Hockey
81-82 Clarissa Jacobs MVP Women's Softball
81-82 Hope Humphries MVP Women's Volleyball
81-82 Claude Gallina MVP Men's Volleyball
81-82 Cheryl Newby MVP Women's Volleyball
82-83 Brenton Lowe MVP Men's Basketball
82-83 John Kavaratzis MVP Men's Basketball
82-83 Colleen Fortier MVP Women's Hockey
82-83 Steve Skene MVP Men's Hockey
82-83 Cindy Horton MVP Women's Softball
82-83 Hope Humphries MVP Women's Volleyball
82-83 Claude Gallina MVP Men's Volleyball
83-84 Brenton Lowe MVP Men's Basketball
83-84 Marcia Passley MVP Women's Basketball
83-84 Gayle Baldson MVP Women's Curling
83-84 Mike Susko MVP Men's Curling
83-84 Lisa Tanaka MVP Women's Hockey
83-84 Donna Schilkie MVP Women's Softball
83-84 Hope Humphries MVP Women's Volleyball
83-84 Stephen Fowler MVP Men's Volleyball
84-85 MVP Men's Basketball
84-85 Gayle Baldson MVP Women's Curling
84-85 Mike Susko MVP Men's Curling
84-85 Ingleton Liburd MVP Men's Soccer
84-85 Stephen Fowler MVP Men's Volleyball
84-85 Janice Jarosz MVP Women's Volleyball
85-86 Sonia Lamey MVP Women's Basketball
85-86 Bobby Adore MVP Men's Basketball
85-86 Gayle Baldson MVP Women's Curling
85-86 Mike Susko MVP Men's Curling
85-86 Isabelle Ois MVP Women's Hockey
85-86 Alan Wheatley MVP Men's Soccer
85-86 Cathy Swan MVP Women's Softball
85-86 Andrew Staite MVP Men's Volleyball
85-86 Karen Sutherland MVP Women's Volleyball
86-87 Michael Brown MVP Men's Basketball
86-87 Hughdel Stewart MVP Women's Basketball
86-87 Frank Principe MVP Men's Soccer
86-87 Debbie Creasy MVP Women's Softball
86-87 John Child MVP Men's Volleyball
86-87 Susan Wickert MVP Women's Volleyball
87-88 Richard Brewster MVP Men's Basketball
87-88 Zoran Gaskofski MVP Men's Soccer
87-88 Sue Martin MVP Women's Softball
87-88 Mary Jo Jarosz MVP Women's Volleyball
87-88 John Child MVP Men's Volleyball
88-89 Jenny Bird MVP Women's Badminton
88-89 Wilton Grant MVP Men's Basketball
88-89 Christina Monfort MVP Women's Basketball
88-89 Leslie Champion MVP Women's Softball
88-89 John Child MVP Men's Volleyball
89-90 Gregory Greaves MVP Men's Badminton
89-90 Michael Brown MVP Men's Basketball
89-90 Arlene Chin MVP Women's Basketball
89-90 Leslie Champion MVP Women's Softball
89-90 Peter Gil Alfau MVP Men's Volleyball
90-91 Taweesuk Sirihongsuwan MVP Men's Badminton
90-91 Adonis Palomino MVP Men's Basketball
90-91 Nicola Smith MVP Women's Basketball
90-91 Daniel Mason MVP Men's Volleyball
91-92 Taweesuk Sirihongsuwan MVP Men's Badminton
91-92 Adonis Palomino MVP Men's Basketball
91-92 Andy Shaw MVP Men's Volleyball
92-93 Duane Watson MVP Men's Basketball
92-93 Zayna Fanfair MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
92-93 Marrick Yee MVP Men's Volleyball
93-94 Raefer Parray MVP Men's Basketball
93-94 Suzanne Turner MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
93-94 Marrick Yee MVP Men's Volleyball
94-95 Greg Grant MVP Men's Basketball
94-95 Kelly Smith MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
94-95 Andrea Johnson MVP Women's Soccer
94-95 Marrick Yee MVP Men's Volleyball
95-96 Carlton Vaz MVP Men's Basketball
95-96 Kelly Smith MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
95-96 Karen Backus MVP Women's Soccer
95-96 Eric Butcher MVP Men's Volleyball
96-97 Chris Pollmann MVP Men's Basketball
96-97 Belinda Moog MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
96-97 Karen Backus MVP Women's Soccer
97-98 Kingsley Robinson MVP Men's Basketball
97-98 Janet Young MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
97-98 Janet Young MVP Women's Soccer
98-99 Jennifer Vanderwaag MVP Women's Badminton
98-99 Duane Cross MVP Men's Basketball
98-99 Stephanie Locanto MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
98-99 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Soccer
99-00 Kim Lin MVP Women's Badminton
99-00 Ian Bryan MVP Men's Basketball
99-00 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
99-00 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Soccer
99-00 Karen Allen MVP Women's Soccer
00-01 Duane Elder MVP Men's Basketball
00-01 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
00-01 Jennifer Nicholson MVP Women's Soccer
01-02 Celso Detamo MVP Men's Badminton
01-02 Steven Mark MVP Men's Badminton
01-02 Chris George MVP Men's Basketball
01-02 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
01-02 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Soccer
02-03 Celso Detamo MVP Men's Badminton
02-03 Socrates Larrieux MVP Men's Basketball
02-03 Melissa Gaudet MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
02-03 Valerie Saunders MVP Women's Soccer
03-04 Mishaki Nishimura MVP Women's Badminton
03-04 Socrates Larrieux MVP Men's Basketball
03-04 Nemanja Maric MVP Men's Basketball
03-04 Karla Romphf MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
03-04 Joanne Fletcher MVP Women's Soccer
04-05 Nathaniel Allard MVP Men's Badminton
04-05 Socrates Larrieux MVP Men's Basketball
04-05 Janet Sury MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
04-05 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Soccer
05-06 Nathaniel Allard MVP Men's Badminton
05-06 Odane Harding MVP Men's Basketball
05-06 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
05-06 Ken Chow MVP Men's Indoor Soccer
05-06 Warren Cuffie MVP Men's Soccer
05-06 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Soccer
06-07 Wei Sun MVP Men's Badminton
06-07 Ben Mills MVP Men's Basketball
06-07 Warren Cuffie MVP Men's Indoor Soccer
06-07 Soula Fradelos MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
06-07 Ashley Fernie MVP Women's Soccer
06-07 Ikechukwu Duaka MVP Men's Soccer
07-08 Simon Yip MVP Men's Badminton
07-08 Odane Harding MVP Men's Basketball
07-08 Ashley Fernie MVP Women's Indoor Soccer
07-08 Dennis O'Connor MVP Men's Indoor Soccer
07-08 Ashley Fernie MVP Women's Soccer
07-08 Ikechukwu Duaka MVP Men's Soccer
08-09 Simon Yip MVP Men's Badminton
08-09 Roderick Robinson MVP Men's Basketball
08-09 Shivon Witter MVP Women's Basketball
08-09 Ciaran Thompson MVP Men's Soccer
08-09 Erin Pattison MVP Women's Soccer
09-10 Simon Yip MVP Men's Badminton
09-10 Andre Bell MVP Men's Basketball
09-10 Liberty-Ann Moghrabi MVP Women's Basketball
09-10 Natalie Musial MVP Women's Soccer
09-10 Ciaran Thompson MVP Men's Soccer
10-11 Loreen Li MVP Women's Badminton
10-11 Cory Heffering MVP Men's Basketball
10-11 Carrie Leung MVP Women's Basketball
10-11 Phil Liscio MVP Men's Soccer
10-11 Amanda Shand MVP Women's Soccer
11-12 Ryan Lue MVP Men's Badminton
11-12 Tristan Stern MVP Men's Basketball
11-12 Abiola Amsterdam MVP Women's Basketball
11-12 Andrew Dawkins MVP Men's Basketball (JV)
11-12 Prerak Gajjar MVP Men's Cricket
11-12 Ashton Vaz MVP Men's Soccer
11-12 Melissa Kennedy MVP Women's Soccer
12-13 Kevin Ronkiewicz MVP Men's Badminton
12-13 Jameel Williamson MVP Men's Basketball
12-13 Kadeja Hughes MVP Women's Basketball
12-13 Craig Hanson MVP Men's Basketball (JV)
12-13 Zeeshan Hussain MVP Men's Cricket
12-13 Travis King MVP Men's Golf
12-13 Jimmy Duguid MVP Men's Hockey
12-13 Mark Tarazhi MVP Men's Soccer
12-13 Chelsea Gordon MVP Women's Soccer
13-14 Yan Zhou MVP Womens Badminton
13-14 Joseph Wani MVP Men's Basketball
13-14 Samantha Reid MVP Women's Basketball
13-14 Anas Malik MVP Men's Cricket
13-14 Mundhir Mohammed MVP Men's Cross Country
13-14 Guilherme Stella MVP Men's Extramural Soccer
13-14 Clayton Hubble MVP Men's Hockey
13-14 Mark Tarazhi MVP Men's Soccer
13-14 Nicole Campbell MVP Women's Soccer
Campus Rec Award
Only awarded in 2014
13-14 Colin Babb REC Campus Rec
Student Life Award - From 1987 - 1995
86-87 Stan Cameron Student Life
90 Stan Cameron Student Life
91 Anne K. Rajah Student Life
92 Penny Kirkland Student Life
93 Dana Gour Student Life
94 Chris Cline Student Life
95 Sharon Llewellyn Student Life